Hawley
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Region 1 Winter RLC--Region Officer Apps due-in Detroit Lakes
    9:00am
    Science Olympiad Regional Competition at MSUM
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    5:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    6:00pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    7:30pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
  • 2
    8:00am
    Section 1-Act Play at West Central Area
    8:00am
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    9:00am
    @Fertile-Beltrami High School
    5:00pm
    @Fargo Civic Center
  • 3
  • 4
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hawley HS Auditorium
    Student Variety Show
  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee High School
    Game in Green Gym
    5:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids Elementary Gymnasium
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee High School
    Game in Green Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee High School
  • 6
    8:30am
    Ottertail Crop Show in Fergus Falls Wildlife, Job Int., Ag Sales, and Crops CDE Offered
  • 7
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    JH Meet
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Breckenridge Middle School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Breckenridge Middle School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
  • 8
    7:15am
    Little International--NDSU Gen. Livestock, Hippology, Sales, Small Animal, Public Speaking
    4:30pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    4:30pm
    @Audubon School
    5:30pm
    @Audubon School
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    JV at 6:00
    7:30pm
    @East Grand Forks H.S
  • 9
    8:00am
    @Underwood High School
    11:40am
    @Wadena-Deer Creek High School
    2:45pm
    @Fargo Civic Center
  • 10
  • 11
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    5:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
  • 12
    8:20am
    @Fergus Falls H.S.
    5:50pm
    @HES Gym
    6:00pm
    @Crookston High School
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley HS Auditorium
    5th Grade Program at 6:00 6th Grade Program at 7:00
    7:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 13
    8:30am
    Region 1 Interviews at Mahnomen HS State Degree, Proficiency and Officer
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    5:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
  • 15
    TBD
    @Target Center
    Opening Day of State Dance Tournament
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 16
    TBD
    @Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
    Section 8AA Team Tournament--Brackets TBA
    8:00am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    8:00am
    @Brainerd H.S.
    8:50am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
  • 17
  • 18
    President's Day--School is in session as a storm make-up day.
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House West Court
    4:30 Hawley vs Barnesville 5:30 Barnesville vs A-B 6:30 Hawley vs A-B
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House East Court
    4:30 Hawley vs Barnesville 5:30 Barnesville vs A-B 6:30 Hawley vs A-B
  • 19
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House West Court
    4:30 Hawley vs Park Christian 5:30 PC vs Perham 6:30 Hawley vs Perham
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House East Court
    4:30 Hawley vs Park Christian 5:30 PC vs Perham 6:30 Hawley vs Perham
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    6:00pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
  • 20
  • 21
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 22
    Teacher Inservice Day--No School
    2:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    Section 8AA Individual Tournament--Day 1
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    7:30pm
    @Barnesville High School
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
  • 23
    8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Bemidji High School
    11:00am
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    Section 8AA Individual Tournament--Day 2
  • 24
  • 25
    4:00pm
    Parent/Teacher Conferences 4-8pm
  • 26
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 27
    9:00am
    Contests at UMC: Small Animal, Crops, Ag Mechanics, Salesmanship, Horse
    3:15pm
    @Hawley HS Auditorium
    Musical Auditions
  • 28
    4:00pm
    Parent/Teacher Conferences 4-8pm
    7:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    Gym
    Section 8AA Play-In at Higher Seed
  • 1
  • 2