Hawley
1

Sunday, May 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmActivities Department Calendar
Elem Gymlocation

Booster Club Athletic Banquet--Awards Program, Meal, and Guest Speaker Ben Ellefson, former Nugget and Current Bison Football Player

Booster Club Athletic Banquet--Awards Program, Meal, and Guest Speaker Ben Ellefson, former Nugget and Current Bison Football Player

Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @ Moorhead Country Clublocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @ Moorhead Country Clublocation
5:30pmFine Arts Department Calendar

Elem Band Display

Elem Band Display

6:30pmFFA Calendar
Elem Gymlocation

Annual FFA Banquet

Annual FFA Banquet

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Mahnomen/Waubun  @  Hawley Rodeo Grounds
Baseball FieldlocationFS
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Section Play-Invs. Breckenridge  @  Hawley Rodeo Grounds

Section Playin Game at High Seed

Section Playin Game at High Seed

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pelican Rapids
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pelican Rapids
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

vs. Barnesville  @  Hawley Rodeo Grounds
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

vs. Barnesville  @  Hawley Rodeo Grounds
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Sectional TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Pequot Lakes
 @ Frazee High Schoollocation

Start of Double Elimination--Games at 4:00 and 5:30

Start of Double Elimination--Games at 4:00 and 5:30

4:00pmTrack: Varsity Sectional Tournamentvs. Barnesville
 @ Barnesville Elem School location

Sub-Section 30 Meet 4:00 Field Events Start 4:30 Running Events Start

Sub-Section 30 Meet 4:00 Field Events Start 4:30 Running Events Start

5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Sectional TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Frazee High Schoollocation

2nd Round of Double-Elimination

2nd Round of Double-Elimination

Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Calendar

Last Day of School for 2018-19 School Year

Last Day of School for 2018-19 School Year

Saturday, May 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmFine Arts Department Calendar
HS Gymlocation

Graduation

Graduation

2:00pmSchool Calendar
HS Gymlocation

2019 Graduation Ceremony at 2:00

2019 Graduation Ceremony at 2:00