Hawley

Hawley

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 2
  • 3
    8:20am
    @Fergus Falls H.S.
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 4
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    JV at 6:00 Varsity at 7:00
  • 5
  • 6
    3:45pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    JRH Meet
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House West Court
    5:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    Gym-Main Floor
    5:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House West Court
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 7
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 8
    9:00am
    @Underwood High School
    10:00am
    @Alexandria Area HS
    1:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    Auxiliary Gym
    1:00pm
    @Alexandria Area HS
    2:45pm
    @Moorhead High School
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
    4:30pm
    @Audubon School
    5:30pm
    @Audubon School
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks High School
    6:00pm
    @East Grand Forks High School
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    Section 8AA Team First Round at 6:00 followed by the Qtr Final Round 20 minutes after. At High Seed.
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @East Grand Forks High School
  • 12
    8:30am
    Reg. I Interviews at Mahnomen HS. State Degree, Proficiency, and Officer
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House West Court
    4:30 Hawley vs PC 5:30 PC vs Frazee 6:30 Hawley vs Frazee
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Field House East Court
    4:30 Hawley vs PC 5:30 PC vs Frazee 6:30 Hawley vs Frazee
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 14
    TBD
    @Target Center
    MSHSL State Dance Day 1
    7:15am
    Little International at NDSU. Gen. Livestock, Hippology, Sales, Small Animal, and Public Speaking.
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Section 8AA Team Tournament. Semi-Finals at 6:00, followed by Championship 20 minutes after.
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 15
    TBD
    @Target Center
    MSHSL State Tournament Day 2
    8:00am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Brackets TBA
    8:50am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Brackets TBA
    9:00am
    @Brainerd H.S.
  • 16
    FFA Week Feb. 16-22
  • 17
    No School--Teacher Workshop
  • 18
    4:15pm
    @Fergus Falls H.S.
    JRH Meet
    4:30pm
    @PACC-Perham
    5:30pm
    @PACC-Perham
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Barnesville High School
  • 19
  • 20
    6:00pm
    @Breckenridge Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    6:00pm
    @Hawley HS Auditorium
    5th Grade Program at 6:00 6th Grade Program at 7:00
    7:30pm
    @Breckenridge High School
  • 21
    2:30pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    Section 8AA Individual Tournament Day 1
    6:00pm
    @Hawley Elementary School
    Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Bemidji High School
    11:00pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    Section 8AA Individual Tournament Day 2.
  • 23
  • 24
    4:00pm
    PT Conferences--4-8pm
  • 25
  • 26
    Horse, Crops, Ag Mechanics, and Salesmanship
    3:15pm
    @Hawley HS Auditorium
    Musical Auditions
  • 27
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    4:00pm
    PT Conferences--4-8pm
    7:00pm
    @Hawley High School Gym
    Gym
    Section 8AA Play-In at High Seed #1 Hawley vs #8 Warroad
  • 28
    No School--Teacher Comp Day
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    5:00pm
    @Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
    6:00pm
    @Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
    7:30pm
    @Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
  • 29
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    9:15am
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    1:00pm
    @Concordia College
    Section 8AA Qtr Finals. Times TBA
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7