Skip to content
Hawley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8:30am
Speech: V
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
9:00am
FAD
@Hawley HS Auditorium
Section 1-Act Play in Hawley
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Fertile-Beltrami High School
4:30pm
BB: G/9
@Moorhead H.S.
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Moorhead H.S.
8:00pm
BB: G/V
@Moorhead H.S.
2
3
8:20am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
6:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
4
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
JV at 6:00 Varsity at 7:00
5
6
3:45pm
Speech: V
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
JRH Meet
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Hawley Elementary School
Field House West Court
5:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hawley High School
Gym-Main Floor
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Hawley Elementary School
Field House West Court
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7
6:00pm
BB: G/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
8
9:00am
Speech: V
@Underwood High School
10:00am
BB: G/V
@Alexandria Area HS
1:00pm
BB: G/9
@Alexandria Area HS
Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
2:45pm
BB: B/V
@Moorhead High School
9
10
11
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Audubon School
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Audubon School
6:00pm
BB: G/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9
@East Grand Forks High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@East Grand Forks High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Detroit Lakes High School
Section 8AA Team First Round at 6:00 followed by the Qtr Final Round 20 minutes after. At High Seed.
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@East Grand Forks High School
12
8:30am
FFA
Reg. I Interviews at Mahnomen HS. State Degree, Proficiency, and Officer
13
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Hawley Elementary School
Field House West Court
4:30 Hawley vs PC 5:30 PC vs Frazee 6:30 Hawley vs Frazee
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Hawley Elementary School
Field House East Court
4:30 Hawley vs PC 5:30 PC vs Frazee 6:30 Hawley vs Frazee
6:00pm
BB: G/9
@Prairie Wind Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Perham High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
14
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
MSHSL State Dance Day 1
7:15am
FFA
Little International at NDSU. Gen. Livestock, Hippology, Sales, Small Animal, and Public Speaking.
6:00pm
BB: B/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Section 8AA Team Tournament. Semi-Finals at 6:00, followed by Championship 20 minutes after.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
15
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Target Center
MSHSL State Tournament Day 2
8:00am
BB: B/7
@Pelican Rapids High School
Brackets TBA
8:50am
BB: B/8
@Pelican Rapids High School
Brackets TBA
9:00am
Speech: V
@Brainerd H.S.
16
FFA
FFA Week Feb. 16-22
17
SchC
No School--Teacher Workshop
18
4:15pm
Speech: V
@Fergus Falls H.S.
JRH Meet
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@PACC-Perham
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@PACC-Perham
6:00pm
BB: G/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9
@Barnesville High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Barnesville High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Barnesville High School
19
20
6:00pm
BB: B/9
@Breckenridge Middle School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Breckenridge High School
6:00pm
FAD
@Hawley HS Auditorium
5th Grade Program at 6:00 6th Grade Program at 7:00
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Breckenridge High School
21
2:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Section 8AA Individual Tournament Day 1
6:00pm
BB: G/9
@Hawley Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
22
9:00am
Speech: V
@Bemidji High School
11:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Section 8AA Individual Tournament Day 2.
23
24
4:00pm
SchC
PT Conferences--4-8pm
25
26
FFA
Horse, Crops, Ag Mechanics, and Salesmanship
3:15pm
FAD
@Hawley HS Auditorium
Musical Auditions
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
4:00pm
SchC
PT Conferences--4-8pm
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
Gym
Section 8AA Play-In at High Seed #1 Hawley vs #8 Warroad
28
SchC
No School--Teacher Comp Day
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
5:00pm
BB: B/9
@Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Ulen-Hitterdahl High School
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
9:15am
Speech: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
1:00pm
BB: G/V
@Concordia College
Section 8AA Qtr Finals. Times TBA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
Elementary School
High School
Activities/Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?