Skip to content
Barnesville High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:45am
One Act Play
@Hawley High School
Sections
11:00am
BB: G/V
@Moorhead High School
Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
9:00pm
Snoball Dance
@Barnesville High School - BSA Court 1
2
3
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Henning High School
4
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
6:00pm
BB: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Glyndon
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Glyndon
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barnesville High School
BSA
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Barnesville High School
BSA
5
6
5:00pm
BB: B/7
(Changed)
@Perham Area Community Center
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Barnesville High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Barnesville High School
BSA
6:00pm
BB: B/8
(Changed)
@Perham Area Community Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Glyndon
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glyndon
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Barnesville High School
BSA
1/2 time (JV) - K-2 girls / 1/2 time (Varsity) - K-2 boys / Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
7
8
12:00pm
BB: G/C
@Kindred High School
1:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Kindred High School
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Kindred High School
6:15pm
BB: B/V
@Moorhead High School
9
10
7:00pm
Choir-Concert
@H.S. New Gym
11
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Hitterdal Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Hitterdal Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Barnesville High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Barnesville High School
BSA
1/2 Time - JFK Dance
6:00pm
BB: B/C
(Changed)
@Perham Elementary School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Perham Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
Bville vs WDC / Winner vs BHVPP at 7:30.
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Barnesville High School
BSA
JFK Dance
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Perham Middle School
12
13
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Audubon
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Audubon
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Barnesville High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Barnesville High School
BSA
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Thief River Falls High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Thief River Falls High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Barnesville High School
BSA
Suz Dance / Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Thief River Falls High School
14
8:30am
Knowledge Bowl
@Fergus Falls - Zion Church
1:15pm
Choir
@Central Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
MMEA Midwinter Clinic Performance
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Team - Semi & Final
15
8:00am
BB: B/7
@Pelican Rapids High School
8:50am
BB: B/8
@Pelican Rapids High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Concordia College
Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Concordia College
Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
16
17
No School - President's Day
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Crookston High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Crookston High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Crookston High School
18
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Glyndon
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Glyndon
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Barnesville High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Barnesville High School
BSA
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Glyndon
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Barnesville High School
BSA
Elem BB / Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel / Parent-Senior Night
19
20
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Barnesville High School
New Commons
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Barnesville High School
Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Barnesville High School
BSA
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Barnesville High School
BSA
Suz Dance / Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
21
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Hawley Elementary School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Hawley High School Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Hawley High School Gym
10:30pm
CPT - Late Start
@Barnesville High School
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Individual Section Tourney
23
24
4:00pm
Elementary Conference Night
4:00pm
H.S. Workshop
4:00pm
Speech: JH
(Cancelled)
@Underwood High School
7:00pm
Band-Concert
@H.S. New Gym
25
26
27
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Pelican Rapids High School
High Seed
28
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@East Grand Forks High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@East Grand Forks High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@East Grand Forks High School
Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com or www.youtube.com/ndsportschannel
29
TBD
BB: G/V
@Concordia College
8:00am
Booster Club Tournament - Girls
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Speech: V
@Battle Lake High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
Change of Pace
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?