Perham-Dent Public Schools
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    @St. Paul
    School Van- Friday Afternoon- Monday late Afternoon
  • 2
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fergus Falls H.S.
  • 3
  • 4
    @Concordia College
    Band Large Group Contest
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dilworth
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
  • 5
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
  • 6
    TBD
    @Pillager High School
    2:00pm
    @Elk River High School
    Scrimmage at 2 & 4
    3:00pm
    @Norman County East High School
    Twin Valley
  • 7
  • 8
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Barnesville High School
    Junior High Relays
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    PHS Spring Choir Concert
  • 9
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
  • 10
  • 11
    TBD
    @WCC High School
    Leaving Wednesday Night at 7pm
    2:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wildflower Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Aitkin High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hawley Rodeo Grounds
  • 12
    TBD
    (Postponed)
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    With JV
    TBD
    @WCC High School
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Fergus Falls
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Park Rapids Area High School
  • 13
    @Moorhead/MSUM
    Band Festival
    TBD
    @WCC High School
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    Perham and Detroit Lakes will be host sites.
  • 14
  • 15
    2:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hawley Golf Club
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Barnesville High School
    Junior High
    7:00pm
    @PHS-Gym
    PHS Band Concert
  • 16
    4:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Birchwood Golf Course--Pelican Rapids
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
  • 17
  • 18
    TBD
    @Fergus Falls
    Varsity and JV
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Perham High School
    Matt's Field
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    North Side Field
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    4:30pm
    @Perham Middle School
    Meinhover Field
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Fergus Falls
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Fergus Falls
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Fergus Falls
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Fishing League Meeting in Studio
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    2:00pm
    @Moorhead Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Rodeo Grounds
    Varsity Only
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Rodeo Grounds
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Rodeo Grounds
  • 23
    1:00pm
    @Wildflower Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    4:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
    Junior High
  • 24
    @Bay Window Quilt Shop
    Depart at 9:00am return at 10:05 Depart at 2:00pm return at 3:05
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    @New York Mills-RCC
    MSHSL Section Art Fest
  • 25
    2:00pm
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    3:30pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    4:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    4:30pm
    @Moorhead H.S.
    5:00pm
    @Hawley Golf Club
  • 26
    TBD
    @Hamline University
    Hamline Elite Meet - Will attend if we have qualifiers. School Van
    9:30am
    @Bemidji Greenwood Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @New York Mills High School
    3 Games (4pm, 5:15pm & 6:30pm)
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    4:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Junior High
  • 27
    9:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    Games at 9, 11, and 1 (JV tourney)
    9:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    Games at 9, 11, and 1
  • 28
    @University Of Minnesota- Twin Cities
    State Competition- Overnight
  • 29
    @University Of Minnesota- Twin Cities
    State Competition- Overnight
    4:30am
    @Hawley High School
    Junior High
    9:00am
    @Hawley Golf Club
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    4:30pm
    @Osakis High School
  • 30
    @University Of Minnesota- Twin Cities
    State Competition- Final Day
    1:00pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Lakeside Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:00pm
    @Breckenridge
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dilworth
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field Three
    4:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    5:00pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4