Perham-Dent Public Schools

Perham-Dent Public Schools

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Golf Club
    18 holes
  • 2
    1:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    2:00pm
    @Breckenridge
    4:00pm
    @Breckenridge
    With JV
    4:00pm
    @Breckenridge
    4:00pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    4:00pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field Two
    4:00pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    4:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    2 Buses
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Matt's Field
    Combo team for Breck 8th grade first game with 7th to follow
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    Combo team for Breck 8th grade first game with 7th to follow
    4:30pm
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham, MN
    Lakeside Country Club
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Breckenridge High School
  • 3
    9:00am
    @Headwaters Country Club
    4:15pm
    @Frazee High School
    Junior High
    9:00pm
    @St. Paul
    Festival of Nations- River Center in St. Paul
  • 4
    @Fergus Falls
    State Solo/ Ensemble Contest
    10:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    C Team Tourney 10:00 at DLHS vs Bemidji, 12:00 @ Washington Park vs DL, 2:00 vs Moorhead @ DLHS
  • 5
  • 6
    9:00am
    @Headwaters Country Club
    9:00am
    @Bemidji Town & Country Club
    3:45pm
    @Hawley Golf Club
    Boy and Girls JV/JH ride together on one bus
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    @New York Mills High School
    3 Games (4pm, 5:15pm & 6:30pm)
    4:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    4:30pm
    @Hawley Golf Club
    Boys and Girls JV/JH ride together on one bus
  • 7
    12:00pm
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    12:15pm
    @TBA
    Section True Team- 2 Buses
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field Two
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    5:00pm
    @Birchwood Golf Course--Pelican Rapids
  • 8
    @KLN
    Becky Butenhoff's class Depart at 9:00am return at 10:15 Depart at 2:00pm return at 3:15
    9:00am
    @Lakeside Golf Club
    Lakeside Country Club
  • 9
    9:00am
    @Bois de Sioux Golf Course
    2:00pm
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    4:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    4:00pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field Two
    4:00pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    4:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    2 Buses
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Matt's Field
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    North Side Field
    4:30pm
    @Perham Lakeside Golf Course
    Lakeside Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Willow Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
  • 10
    4:30am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Junior High- 1 bus
    2:00pm
    @Crookston High School
    2pm - Perham vs. Crookston 3:30pm Perham vs. EGF
    4:30pm
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:30pm
    @Perham, MN
    North Side Field
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
  • 11
    10:30am
    (Changed)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    11:00am
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
    11:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
  • 12
  • 13
    TBD
    @Frazee Golf Course
    9 holes in Frazee when 9 holes are completed in Perham
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Moorhead Country Club
    10:00am
    @Perham, MN
    Lakeside Country Club
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hawley Golf Club
    18 Holes
    12:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Lakeside Country Club
    2:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:00pm
    @New York Mills High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Matt's Field
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    North Side Field
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lakeside Golf Club
    Lakeside Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    Junior High
  • 14
    4:00pm
    @Dilworth
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham, MN
    Matt's Field
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    2 Buses
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    7th and 8th grade will ride together.
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
    Boys and Girls JV/JH Golf will take one bus
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Snappy Park Softball Complex
    5:00pm
    @Snappy Park Softball Complex
  • 15
  • 16
    @Goose Gang
    Becky Butenhoff's class Depart at 9:00am return at 10:15 Depart at 2:00pm return at 3:15
    9:00am
    @Wildflower Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    4:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    5:00pm
    @Birchwood Golf Course--Pelican Rapids
  • 17
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee Golf Course
    18 Holes
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Matt's Field
    Double Header- Games at 2:00 & 4:00
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    Double Header- Games at 2:00 & 4:00
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    PHS Pops Concert
  • 18
    TBD
    @Stillwater
    State True Team -Girls will go via Anderson Bus
    11:00am
    @Detroit Lakes
    Washington Park
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    11:00am
    @Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field Two
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Softball Complex-Field One
    1:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham High School
    Krueger Field
    4:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
    7:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    4:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    5:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
  • 29
    TBD
    @Headwaters Country Club
    8:30am
    @Headwaters Country Club
  • 30
    11:00am
    @Fergus Falls
    Section Championships- 2 buses
    3:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Krueger Field
    Games at 3:00 & 5:30
  • 31
  • 1