Perham-Dent Public Schools

Perham-Dent Public Schools

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @Blaine High School
    Blaine Super Rink
  • 2
  • 3
    7:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    JV game 5:15 pm
  • 4
    10:00am
    @Moorhead H.S.
    12:15pm
    @Princeton High School
    Depart from Door 4 old High School
    1:30pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - Court 1
    Breakdown Cross Over Classic at Perham
    1:30pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - Court 2
    Breakdown Crossover Classic
    2:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    JV game at 1:00pm
    3:45pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    Breakdown Crossover Classic Basketball Day
    5:15pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - Court 1
    Breakdown Crossover Classic 5:15 Court 2-PWMS Henning B vs Perham B
    8:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    Breakdown Crossover Classic
  • 5
  • 6
    5:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Glyndon
    6:00pm
    @Hawley High School
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    6:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gymnasium
    Location: Old Perham High School
    7:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    JV game at 5:15 pm
    7:15pm
    @Fergus Falls
    JV game at 5:30
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    7:30pm
    @Barnesville High School
  • 8
  • 9
    4:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
    5:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    5:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
    Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes Middle School
    C game has been moved to the Middle School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    JV game will be played in the Multi-purpose gym at High School.
    6:00pm
    @Brainerd High School
    Depart from Door 4 old High School
    7:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    8:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    DL is hosting a Girls/Boys Double Header Basketball Event
  • 10
    8:45am
    @Detroit Lakes Community Center
    9:30am
    @Bemidji High School
    Rick Lee Invitational Overnight- Return Saturday
    5:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    Varsity Only
  • 11
    @Fergus Fall High School
    7-12 NWMBDA Band Festival at Fergus Falls HS
    TBD
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    9:00am
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    9:30am
    @Bemidji High School
    Rick Lee Invitational
    10:15pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
  • 12
  • 13
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Room 806-8th Grade House
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @Audubon
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    5:30pm
    @Audubon
    Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gymnasium
    Location is the old Perham High School
    6:00pm
    @Moorhead High School
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    @Fargo
    Varsity Only, game at Coliseum
    7:30pm
    @Crookston High School
    JV game at 5:30
  • 15
  • 16
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 17
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Frazee High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Frazee High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    PHS-Gym

    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Frazee High School
  • 18
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Barnesville High School
    HOL Conference Tournament: First game at 9 a.m.
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Alexandria High School
    JV Rounds begin at 9:30 am and will run straight through in Aux Gym
    2:00pm
    @Paynesville Area High School
    JV game at 12:15
  • 26
  • 27
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Entire Building
    Junior High Meet
    4:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
    4:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
  • 28
    4:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
    5:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    Entire Field House
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gymnasium
    Location is at the Old Perham High School
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Community Center
    7:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    JV game at 5:15
    7:00pm
    @Red Lake Falls Ice Arena
    Varsity Only
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    JV at 6pm - Youth Jamboree from 5-6
  • 29
    9:00am
    @U of M- Crookston
    FFA Contest - 15 Students
  • 30
    4:30pm
    @Park Rapids Century Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Park Rapids Century Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    Depart from Door 4 old High School
    7:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes
    7:00pm
    @Wadena-Deer Creek High School
    JV game at 5:15 pm
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    Senior Night
  • 31
    @Moorhead/MSUM
    MSUM Art-A-Fair Up to 13 students
    6:00pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    6:00pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    7:30pm
    @Breckenridge High School
  • 1