Perham-Dent Public Schools

Perham-Dent Public Schools

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSpeech: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @  Glyndon location
10:00amWrestling: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brainerd

5th - 9th Grade Tournament

5th - 9th Grade Tournament
11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Detroit Lakes/ Perham vs. Prairie Centre

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
3:00pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oak Grove Lutheran
 @  Oak Grove Lutheran High School location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Staples Motley
 @  Moorhead H.S.location

HOL Showcase: 9:30 Breckenridge VS. EGF 11:00 Barnesville VS. Park Christian 12:30 DGF VS. Mohnomen/Waubun 2:00 LPA VS. Wadena 3:30 Frazee VS. Hennin...

HOL Showcase:

9:30 Breckenridge VS. EGF

11:00 Barnesville VS. Park Christian

12:30 DGF VS. Mohnomen/Waubun

2:00 LPA VS. Wadena

3:30 Frazee VS. Henning

5:00 Perham VS. Staples

6:30 Pelican Rapids VS. Crookston

8:00 Hawley VS. Moorhead

Livestream on Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Oak Grove Lutheran
 @  Concordia - Moorhead location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oak Grove Lutheran
 @  Concordia - Moorhead location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Lake Park Audubon  @  Perham Area Community Center
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Lake Park Audubon  @  Perham Area Community Center
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids Area
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Park Rapids Area
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids Area
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Pequot Lakes

Pequot is hosting a Double Header with boys and girls basketball. BBB vs. Esko and GBB vs. Perham

Pequot is hosting a Double Header with boys and girls basketball. BBB vs. Esko and GBB vs. Perham
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Breckenridge
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral  @  Perham High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Breckenridge

Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.

Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Pequot Lakes

Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in Athletic Complex JV girls will play at 7:15 in Middle Gym

Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in Athletic Complex JV girls will play at 7:15 in Middle Gym
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral  @  Perham High School
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Fergus Falls
 @  Fergus Fallslocation

Depart from Door 4 old High School

Depart from Door 4 old High School
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Willmar  @  Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All locationFS

JV will be at 5 PM

JV will be at 5 PM
7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Pequot Lakes

Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in AC JV girls will play at 7:15 in MG

Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in AC JV girls will play at 7:15 in MG
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Cloud Cathedral  @  Perham High School
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:25pmField Trip

United Community Bank location

Personal Finance Class to United Community Bank

Personal Finance Class to United Community Bank
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Barnesville  @  Perham Area Community Center
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Barnesville

Barnesville High School Old Gym

Barnesville High School Old Gym
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Barnesville
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  @  Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Barnesville  @  Perham Area Community Center

Back to Back: 7th grade @ 5:00 p.m. 8th Grade at 6:00 p.m.

Back to Back: 7th grade @ 5:00 p.m. 8th Grade at 6:00 p.m.
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  @  Perham High School
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Sartell  @  Perham High School
Gymnasium locationFS

Location is Old Perham High School

Location is Old Perham High School
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament

Detroit Lakes/ Perham vs. Crookston
 @  Crookston High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barnesville

Game will be live on Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com

Game will be live on Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  @  Perham High School

Jacket Buddy Fun Night and Autograph Night

Jacket Buddy Fun Night and Autograph Night
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton Middle Schoollocation

2 games each grade level. 4:30 and 5:30 pm. Both 7th and 8th will play at the same time.

2 games each grade level. 4:30 and 5:30 pm. Both 7th and 8th will play at the same time.
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Wahpeton
 @  Wahpeton Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

Pequot Lakes vs. Detroit Lakes/ Perham
 @  Detroit Lakeslocation

JV game at 5:15pm

JV game at 5:15pm
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek