Skip to content
Perham-Dent Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
Speech: V
@Glyndon
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5th - 9th Grade Tournament
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Varsity Only
3:00pm
BB: B/C
@Oak Grove Lutheran High School
5:00pm
BB: G/V
@Moorhead H.S.
HOL Showcase: 9:30 Breckenridge VS. EGF 11:00 Barnesville VS. Park Christian 12:30 DGF VS. Mohnomen/Waubun 2:00 LPA VS. Wadena 3:30 Frazee VS. Hennin...
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Concordia - Moorhead
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Concordia - Moorhead
2
3
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
4
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Pequot Lakes High School
Pequot is hosting a Double Header with boys and girls basketball. BBB vs. Esko and GBB vs. Perham
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Breckenridge Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Breckenridge Middle School
Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.
5:45pm
BB: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in Athletic Complex JV girls will play at 7:15 in Middle Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Fergus Falls
Depart from Door 4 old High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
JV will be at 5 PM
7:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
Varsity girls will play at 5:45 in AC JV girls will play at 7:15 in MG
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5
2:25pm
Field Trip
@United Community Bank
Personal Finance Class to United Community Bank
6
5:00pm
BB: B/7
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Barnesville High School
Barnesville High School Old Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Barnesville High School
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: B/8
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
Back to Back: 7th grade @ 5:00 p.m. 8th Grade at 6:00 p.m.
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
Gymnasium
Location is Old Perham High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Crookston High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Barnesville High School
Game will be live on Magnitude Sports: www.msportsnet.com
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
Jacket Buddy Fun Night and Autograph Night
7
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Wahpeton Middle School
2 games each grade level. 4:30 and 5:30 pm. Both 7th and 8th will play at the same time.
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Wahpeton Middle School
5:00pm
BB: G/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
JV game at 5:15pm
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8
9:00am
Speech: V
@Underwood High School
2:15pm
BB: B/C
@Alexandria High School
Winter Lakes Classic 2:15 Perham 9 vs Oaskis 9- Court 2 3:30 Perham 9 vs Sauk Centre 9- Court 2 C Team will ride with JV
2:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Alexandria High School
Winter Lakes Classic 2:15 Perham JV vs Oaskis - Court 1 3:30 Perham B vs Sauk Centre - Court 1
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Alexandria High School
Winter Lakes Classic
9
10
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
7:00pm
Concert
@PHS-Gym
5-12 Winter Band Concert
11
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Frazee Elementary School
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Frazee Elementary School
Back to Back: 7th grade @ 4:30 p.m. 8th Grade at 5:30 p.m.
6:00pm
BB: B/C
(Changed)
@Heart of the Lakes Elementary
Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6pm: #4 Alexandria vs. #5 Sauk Centre/Melrose 7pm (or 20 min after first dual): #1 Perham vs. Winner of Alexandria vs. SC-M
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
JV game at 5:15pm
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
.
12
13
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Little Falls Middle School
JV game at 5:30 pm
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
14
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Fergus Falls
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Hawley High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hawley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
The other Semi-Final Match is Detroit Lakes vs Pequot Lakes @ 6pm. Winners wrestle at 7:30 for Championship.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Hawley High School
8:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
Time will depend on when Semi-final match ends
15
TBD
BB: B/8
@Pelican Rapids High School
TBD
BB: B/7
@Pelican Rapids High School
8:00am
Robotics
(Cancelled)
@Nevis, MN
12:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Morris Area Elementary School
16
17
7:00pm
Hot Shots (Trap/Skeet)
@Perham High School
Hot Shots Parents Informational Meeting
18
TBD
Speech: JH
@Fergus Falls
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Changed)
@Heart of the Lakes Elementary
Main Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/7
@Perham Area Community Center
Entire Field House
6:15pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
Game time TBD - We are hosting a Double Header for Girls and Boys Basketball.
6:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
Parent`s Night
7:45pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
19
7:00am - 5:00pm
FFA
@Fertile, MN
FFA Interview Day - Students and Advisor using z trans vehicle
20
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Kittson Central High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
21
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Univ of MN (Morris)
5 pm - Swim Prelims
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Roy Wilkens Auditorium
Team Competition
2:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Individuals
5:45pm
BB: B/C
@Esko High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Esko High School
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Pelican Rapids High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Esko High School
Varsity Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Pelican Rapids High School
22
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Univ of MN (Morris)
Sat - 2 pm - Swimming Finals @ Morris
8:00am
Science Research
@Crookston
9:00am
Speech: V
@Moorhead H.S.
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Roy Wilkens Auditorium
Individual & All-Around Championships
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Individuals
11:30am
Choir
@Staples-Motley High School
Music Festival in Staples (11 people)
23
24
TBD
Speech: JH
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
Senior Night
Just For Kix at Halftime
25
26
Robotics
@Alerus Center
Competition Feb 26- Feb 29th Grand Forks
8:00am
FFA
@U of M- Crookston
FFA- Ag Mechanics- 12 students/bus
27
Robotics
@Alerus Center
TBD
Speech: JH
@Park Rapids Area High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
28
Robotics
@Alerus Center
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
Individuals
5:45pm
BB: B/C
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
JV and C team will leave at 3:30
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
Varsity leaves at 4:30
29
Robotics
@Alerus Center
TBD
Speech: V
@Walker
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
Individuals
1:00pm
6A Section Girls Basketball
@Perham High School
2:45pm
6A Section Girls Basketball
@Perham High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Concordia - Moorhead
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic Extra-Curricular
Athletics
Varsity
Community Education
Fine Arts
Programs and Ceremonies
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?