Perham-Dent Public Schools

Perham-Dent Public Schools

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    3:00pm
    @Arvig Park-Perham
    OTC hosting XC @ Perham for OTC/ Breck/ Hawley
    4:30pm
    @New York Mills High School
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    5:00pm
    @Perham, MN
    Fritz Hanson Field
    Scrimmage Format - 7th & 8th Combined
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Arvig Park
    5:30pm
    @Crookston High School
  • 6
    4:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Tennis Courts
    #4 Perham/NYM vs #5 Park Rapids. Winner will play winner of #1 Crookston vs #8 Parkers Prairie at higher seed on 10/08
  • 7
    FFA CDE's- Poultry, Forestry, Soils *Virtual Event*
    12:00pm
    @Arvig Park Perham, MN
    Arvig Park
    12:00pm Frazee/Pelican Rapids/Breckenridge 2:30 DGF/LPA/TRF 5:00pm WCA/Hawley/Perham
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Crookston High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham, MN
    Fritz Hanson Field
    7th and 8th grade same time
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Gym Court 3
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Gym - Court 1
  • 9
    7:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
  • 10
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School Gym
    10:00am
    @Hawley High School Gym
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Hawley High School Gym
    12:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Hawley High School Gym
  • 11
  • 12
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
    9/10 Scrimmage
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes Middle School
    Message from Detroit Lakes. NO SPECTATORS DL is not able to meet COVID requirements to have fans even with the MDE changes allowing spectators. Games will be St...
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes Middle School
    Message from Detroit Lakes. NO SPECTATORS DL is not able to meet COVID requirements to have fans even with the MDE changes allowing spectators. Games will be St...
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham, MN
    Fritz Hanson Field
    7th and 8th grade same time
  • 13
    12:00pm
    @Twin Pines Country Club-Bagley
    Boys Section 8A 2 buses Bus #1 depart at 8:45 dismiss at 8:30 and Bus #2 will depart at 10:15, dismiss at 10am.
    1:00pm
    @Franklin Middle School - TRF
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    5:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    6:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    7:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Watch live on Viking Live Stream TV (top of website) at https://www.pelicanrapids.k12.mn.us/
  • 14
    12:00pm
    @Twin Pines Country Club-Bagley
    Girls Section 8A 2 buses Bus #1 depart at 8:45 dismiss at 8:30 and Bus #2 will depart at 10:15, dismiss at 10am.
  • 15
    2:00pm
    @Walker
    3:00pm
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    4:30pm
    @Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
    Watch live on www.LeechLakeTV.org
  • 16
    7:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Barnesville High School
    9th/10th Grade Game
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 20
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Barnesville High School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Prairie Wind Middle School
    Gym - All
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Barnesville High School
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Barnesville High School
  • 21
  • 22
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Bemidji High School
    Diving Warm ups start at 11:30am
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Breckenridge
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Perham, MN
    Meinhover Field
    9/10 Game
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Breckenridge
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 23
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Bemidji High School
    Diving Warm ups start at 11:30am
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    .
    6:00pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    .
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    .
  • 24
    1:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Community Center
    Swimming Events: Warm ups at 11am
  • 25
  • 26
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Breckenridge
    5:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
    9th/10th Grade Game Live Streamed on https://www.youtube.com/MagnitudeSports
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Breckenridge
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Frazee High School
  • 27
    National FFA Convention- October 27th-November 1st *Virtual Event*
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    5:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    5:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 28
  • 29
    4:30pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    5:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    5:30pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
    Gym-Entire Gym
  • 30
    7:00pm
    @Perham High School
    Meinhover Field
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7