Skip to content
Perham-Dent Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Roseau High School
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Roseau High School
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham, MN
Nelson Rec Center (Gymnastics Builiding)
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Detroit Lakes Community Center
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Roseau High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Breezy Point Hockey Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
3
FFA
Virtual Meet
4
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
5:00pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Glyndon
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Glyndon
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Glyndon
5
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Pelican Rapids High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00 Perham vs Minnewaska 6:15(ish) Minnewaska vs Brainerd 7:30(ish) Perham vs Brainerd
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Crookston High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Pelican Rapids High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Crookston High School
6
7:45am
Speech: V
@Perham High School
Student Break-out Floor 2
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
Nelson Rec Center (Gymnastics Builiding)
7
8
9
8:30am
Knowledge Bowl
Virtual Meet
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5pm Perham va Moorhead, DL vs Moorhead 6:15(ish) and Perham vs DL at 7:30(ish)
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Park Rapids Area High School
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Breckenridge High School
Breckenridge Elementary
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Breckenridge High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Detroit Lakes Community Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Breckenridge High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
10
11
4:00pm
BB: B/8
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
wo Games each grade (4pm and 5pm)
4:00pm
BB: B/7
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
Two Games each grade (4pm and 5pm)
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
Nelson Rec Center (Gymnastics Builiding)
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
12
5:00pm
BB: G/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bemidji High School
5:00 pm STMA vs Bemidji , 6:30(ish) Perham vs STMA, 7:30(ish) Perham vs Bemidji
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
13
7:45am
Speech: V
(Rescheduled)
@Perham High School
Student Break-out Floor 2
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes
2:30pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
14
15
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Thief River Falls
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Thief River Falls
16
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lake Park Audubon High School
In Lake Park. 5pm LPA vs Pelican 6:15 Perham vs Pelican 7:30pm Perham vs LPA
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
17
FFA
@U of M- Crookston
FFA Region 1 Interview Day
18
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@East Grand Forks H.S
5:45pm
BB: B/8
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Barnesville High School
Old High School Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Barnesville High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@East Grand Forks H.S
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Barnesville High School
19
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fosston High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
20
FFA
National FFA Week Feb 20th-27th
7:45am
Speech: V
(Cancelled)
@Perham High School
Student Break-out Floor 2
10:00am
BB: B/8
@Pequot Lakes High School
2 Games
10:00am
BB: B/7
@Pequot Lakes High School
2 Games
11:00am
BB: G/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
12:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
21
22
23
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Changed)
@Heart of the Lakes Elementary
Main Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Willmar High School
5pm Perham vs Willmar, followed by Perham vs Waconia, followed by Willmar vs Waconia
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Detroit Lakes
5:45pm
BB: B/8
(Changed)
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@UMM /RFC
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
24
25
5:00pm
BB: G/C
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
5:00pm
BB: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Morris High School
5pm Perham vs Morris, followed by Perham vs BBE, followed by Morris vs BBE
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Detroit Lakes
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Detroit Lakes
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Gym - All
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
26
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Park Rapids Century Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/C
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Perham High School
Gym-Entire Gym
Parent's Night
27
7:45am
Speech: V
@Perham High School
Student Break-out Floor 2
NIETOC Qualifier- SENIOR HIGH ONLY
12:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Perham High School
Nelson Rec Center (Gymnastics Builiding)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Detroit Lakes
Senior Day
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic Extra-Curricular
Athletics
Varsity
Community Education
Fine Arts
Programs and Ceremonies
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?