Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | vs. Detroit Lakes
@ Frazee Elementary School
Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym 7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30: Officials: Brian Tangen & Brett Knudesen | |
7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30: Officials: Brian Tangen & Brett Knudesen | ||
7:30pm | vs. Detroit Lakes
Clock: Kurt Anderson & Todd Larson; Scorekeeper: Peter Anderson; Ticket Taker: Jane Anderson & Megan Galligan | |
Clock: Kurt Anderson & Todd Larson; Scorekeeper: Peter Anderson; Ticket Taker: Jane Anderson & Megan Galligan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30pm | vs. Perham
Northern Lights Half time Dance Performance; Ticket Takers: Lisa Piche & Megan Galligan; Clock: Jeff Skogmo; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Officials: | |
Northern Lights Half time Dance Performance; Ticket Takers: Lisa Piche & Megan Galligan; Clock: Jeff Skogmo; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Officials: |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
| vs. Warroad Public School
@ Fargo Civic Center
9:30 LPA VS. Underwood 11:15 Wadena-DC VS. Hawley 1:00 Warroad VS. Frazee 2:45 Park Rapids VS. Barnesville 4:30 Hillcrest VS. Sebeka 6:15 Oak Grove VS. DGF 8:00 Park Christian VS. Pelican Rapids |
9:30 LPA VS. Underwood 11:15 Wadena-DC VS. Hawley 1:00 Warroad VS. Frazee 2:45 Park Rapids VS. Barnesville 4:30 Hillcrest VS. Sebeka 6:15 Oak Grove VS. DGF 8:00 Park Christian VS. Pelican Rapids | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Henning
JV @ 6pm |
JV @ 6pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
High School Room 408--Media Center
Instructor Cindy Mollins | |
Instructor Cindy Mollins |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Fergus Falls
@ Zion Lutheran Church in Fergus Falls
|
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
High School Room 217--Wrestling
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:25pm
| vs. Battle Lake
NO C TEAM GAME; JV @ 6pm |
NO C TEAM GAME; JV @ 6pm | ||
7:30pm | vs. Menahga
C team @ 5:15--Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson; JV 6 pm; Varsity to follow; Ticket Takers: Jason Sannes-Vanhuizen & Megan Galligan; Clock: Jeff Skogmo; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Officials: HALFTIME performance 6th grade boys basketball | |
C team @ 5:15--Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson; JV 6 pm; Varsity to follow; Ticket Takers: Jason Sannes-Vanhuizen & Megan Galligan; Clock: Jeff Skogmo; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Officials: HALFTIME performance 6th grade boys basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
Mahnomen
Facilitator: Ken Hammer or Doug Schwarzrock | |
Facilitator: Ken Hammer or Doug Schwarzrock |