Frazee High School
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed Class: Pilates  

(Cancelled)

PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio 201 1st Ave South Perham Fee: $95

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio 201 1st Ave South Perham Fee: $95

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

vs. Breckenridge
 @ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-12-18)

vs. Pelican Rapids
 @ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JH Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)

vs. Detroit Lakes
 @ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary location
5:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Perham
 @ Lakeside Golf Clublocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Weight Training for Women
PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness First Studio 201 1st Ave South Perham Fee $27

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness First Studio 201 1st Ave South Perham Fee $27

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Yarn Wall Hanging  

(Cancelled)

High School Room 101--Art (Reiffenberger) location

Instructor: Donna Ulschmid Frazee High School Art Room 101 (Door 17) Fee:

Instructor: Donna Ulschmid Frazee High School Art Room 101 (Door 17) Fee:

6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center location

Instructor Cindy Mollins

Instructor Cindy Mollins

Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 1:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Trowbridge Zoo location

Facilitator: Karri Shultz

Facilitator: Karri Shultz

10:50am- 2:40pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:40pm

Pelican Rapids Public Park location

Facilitator: Becky Matejka

Facilitator: Becky Matejka

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Beginning Quilting for All Ages  

(Cancelled)

Perham High School FACS Room 139 location

Pre-registration is required for all classes.

Pre-registration is required for all classes.

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Facebook 101  

(Cancelled)

PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location

Pre-registration is required for all classes.

Pre-registration is required for all classes.

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Pilates  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio Door 17 Fee: $95

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio Door 17 Fee: $95

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 1:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Trowbridge Zoo location

Facilitator: Karri Shultz

Facilitator: Karri Shultz

2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meetvs. Breckenridge
 @ Bois De Sioux GC location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
3:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Detroit Lakes
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Double Headervs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Games are in Dilworth just North of the middle school.

Games are in Dilworth just North of the middle school.

4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Meetvs. Barnesville
 @ Willow Creek GC location
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center location

Instructor Cindy Mollins

Instructor Cindy Mollins

6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Introduction to Fly Fishing
PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Knife Forging
High School Room 501--Horticulture (Hammer) location

Door 14

Door 14

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Power of Attorney & Health Care Directives  

(Cancelled)

PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location

Instructor: Samuel Felix, Karkela, Hunt & Cheshire, PLLP Perham High School Room 109 Fee: No Charge

Instructor: Samuel Felix, Karkela, Hunt & Cheshire, PLLP Perham High School Room 109 Fee: No Charge

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 2:50pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:50pm

Itasca State Park location

Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers

Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers

8:30am- 7:20pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

Tamarac Refuge location

Facilitator: 1st Grade Teachers

Facilitator: 1st Grade Teachers

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Park Rapids Area.
 @ Headwaters Country Club Park Rapids location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:15pmTrack: JH Meetvs. Detroit Lakes, New York Mills., Norman County East, Perham, United Clay-Becker
 @ Frazee High Schoollocation

Announcing: ??; Scorekeeper: Gretchen Norby; Starter: Brian Tangen;

Announcing: ??; Scorekeeper: Gretchen Norby; Starter: Brian Tangen;

Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 10:00amVocal Solo EnsembleBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00am

MSCTC Fergus Falls location

Facilitator: Ashley Morben

Facilitator: Ashley Morben

9:00amCommunity Ed: DNR MN Trapper Certification--Classroom & Field Day  

(Cancelled)

High School Room 408--Media Center location

Instructor: Amanda Campbell, Certified Trapper Education Instructor Frazee High School Room 408 (Door 16) Fee: No Charge

Instructor: Amanda Campbell, Certified Trapper Education Instructor Frazee High School Room 408 (Door 16) Fee: No Charge

10:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Donut Invaders  

(Cancelled)

PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location

Pre-Registration is required for all classes

Pre-Registration is required for all classes

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed Class: Tae Kwon Do for Youth & Entire Family
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location

Pre-Registration is required for all classes

Pre-Registration is required for all classes

10:45amSoftball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hawley
 @ Hawley Softball Field Complex location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmCommunity Ed: DNR MN Trapper Certification--Classroom & Field Day  

(Cancelled)

High School Room 408--Media Center location

Instructor: Amanda Campbell, Certified Trapper Certification--Field Day Frazee High School Room 408 (Door 16) Fee: No Charge

Instructor: Amanda Campbell, Certified Trapper Certification--Field Day Frazee High School Room 408 (Door 16) Fee: No Charge

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Perham
 @ Lakeside Golf Clublocation
8:15am- 9:15amSenior Photo's
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Anna Potvin

Facilitator: Anna Potvin

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Meetvs. Hawley
 @ Hawley Golf Club location
4:30pmTrap Shooting
Becker County Sportsman Club, 29333 Us Highway 10 location

Facilitators: Tim & Carrie Roble

Facilitators: Tim & Carrie Roble

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Pilates  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio Door 17 Fee: $95

Instructor: Marie Hanson, Personal Trainer, Fitness 1st Studio Door 17 Fee: $95

6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center location

Instructor Cindy Mollins

Instructor Cindy Mollins

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Rabbits--Are they right for you?  

(Cancelled)

PERHAM COMMUNITY EDUCATION location
7:30pmBand Concert
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Brian Selander; JH and SR Band

Facilitator: Brian Selander; JH and SR Band