Frazee High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 210--GREEN Gym

    7th Grade--Red Gym--Official--Ann Zitzow; 8th Grade--Green Gym--Official--Taylor Schechter
    5:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
  • 5
  • 6
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes Country Club Executive Course
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    NO OFFICIALS NEEDED
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    7th Grade--Red Gym Official--Nicole Strand; 8th Grade--Green Gym-Official--Ann Zitzow
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    C team in Red Gym @ 6 pm Officials: Nicole Strand & Ann Zitzow; JV @ 6pm--Main Gym: JV & Varsity Line Judges: Taylor Shechter & Ashley Bachmann: Ticket Takers:...
  • 7
    7:00pm
    @Frazee High School

    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Announcing: Austin Bachmann; Clock: Todd Larson & Andy Mekalson; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Melanie Erickson, Shiela Ziegler: Chain Gang: Amy Streeper, Jerr...
  • 8
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
  • 9
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @Long Prairie Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Perham High School Matt's Field
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    @Staples-Motley High School
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Main Gym: Jerry Bellefeuille & Taylor Schechter; Red Gym Officials: Ann Zitzow & Nicole Strand
    5:00pm
    @New York Mills High School
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 408--Media Center
    Facilitator: Terry Karger
  • 11
    7:30pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    B/C team at 6 pm; JV at 6 pm
  • 12
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Barnesville High School
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School and Elementary Gyms

    All Gyms

    8th Grade--Main Gym & Tamarac; 7th Grade--Green & Red Gyms; Officials: Ann Zitzow, Nicole Strand, Taylor Schechter, & Ashley Bachmann
    7:30pm
    @Perham High School
  • 14
    7:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
  • 15
    8:30am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
    Pre-Registration is required for all classes.
    8:30am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    8:30am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
  • 16
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
  • 17
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    Officials: Lakes Area Officials--Darwin Bachman & Jim Jacobson; 7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade at 5:30.
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School

    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Officials: Terry Karger, Steve Carlson, & John Olson
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    C/B team and JV at 6 pm; Officials: Nicole Strand & Ann ZItzow; Ticket Takers: Tanya Mahoney & Cindy Wischnak; JV & Varsity Line Judges: Ashley Bachmann & Taylo...
  • 18
    4:30pm
    @Bagley Golf Course
    4:45pm
    @Bertha-Hewitt High School
    7th grade @ 4:45; 8th grade @ 5:45; Games are in Bertha; JH will be in our 53' gym across from the main office... C, JV and varsity matches will all be play...
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Room 408--Media Center
    Facilitator: Terry Karger
    7:00pm
    @Bertha-Hewitt High School
    C team @ 4:45; JV @ 6pm; Games are in Bertha; JH will be in our 53' gym across from the main office... C, JV and varsity matches will all be played in our 2...
  • 19
    11:30am
    @Wadena High School
    Facilitator: Ta Fett
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 408--Media Center
    Facilitator: Clay Nagel & Ta Fett
  • 20
    12:30pm - 2:00pm
    @DETROIT LAKES
    Facilitator: Megan Galligan
    5:00pm
    @Park Christian High School
    Frazee vs. Park Christian @ 5 pm; Frazee vs. NCE @ 6pm
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    C/B team @ 6 pm--Green Gym--Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Nicole Strand; JV @ 6pm--Main Gym JV & Varsity--Line Judges: Taylor Schechter & Ashley Bachmann: Ti...
  • 21
    7:00pm
    @Frazee High School

    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    HOMECOMING; HALL OF FAME GAME;Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Clock: Todd Larson & Peter Anderson; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Melanie Erickson, Shiela Ziegler: C...
  • 22
  • 23
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
  • 24
    5:00pm
    @Lake Park-Audubon
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    Green Gym Officials: Ann Zitzow & Nicole Strand; Red Gym Officials: Taylor Schechter & Ashley Bachmann
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
  • 25
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School

    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    C/B Team @ 6pm--Green Gym--Officials: Ann Zitzow & Nicole Strand; JV @ 6pm--Main Gym; JV & Varsity Line Judges: Taylor Schechter & Ashley Bachmann; Announcing...
  • 26
    9:00am
    @Maplelag, 30501 Maplelag Rd., Callaway
    Facilitator: Doug Shcwarzrock or Ken Hammer
  • 27
    4:30pm
    @Pebble Lake Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    Officials: Terry Karger, Steve Carlson, John Olson, & Jim Jacobson
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School and Elementary Gyms

    All Gyms

    8th Grade--Main Gym & Tamarac; 7th Grade--Green & Red Gyms; Officials: Ann Zitzow, Nicole Strand, Taylor Schechter, & Ashley Bachmann
    7:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    C /B team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
  • 28
    7:00pm
    @UMC Football Field
  • 29
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
    9:00am
    @Barnesville High School