Frazee High School
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hawley
 @ Hawley High Schoollocation

Jazz Competition

Jazz Competition

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double Headervs. Ulen-Hitterdal

Ticket Takers: Trisha Longfors & Marnie Larsen:Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Clock:Jeff Skogmo; JV girls @ 4:30 pm in the Main Gym

Ticket Takers: Trisha Longfors & Marnie Larsen:Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Clock:Jeff Skogmo; JV girls @ 4:30 pm in the Main Gym

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double Headervs. Ulen-Hitterdal

C team boys @ 4:30 in the Green Gym; JV in the Green Gym @ 6 pm

C team boys @ 4:30 in the Green Gym; JV in the Green Gym @ 6 pm

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pmMat Rat Wrestling  

(Cancelled)

High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Danny Mayfield

Facilitator: Danny Mayfield

6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barnesville

JV boys / C girls at 3:45 JV girls / C boys at 5:15 Varsity Girls at 6:30 Varsity Boys at 8:00

JV boys / C girls at 3:45 JV girls / C boys at 5:15 Varsity Girls at 6:30 Varsity Boys at 8:00

8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Double Headervs. Barnesville

JV boys / C girls at 3:45 JV girls / C boys at 5:15 Varsity Girls at 6:30 Varsity Boys at 8:00

JV boys / C girls at 3:45 JV girls / C boys at 5:15 Varsity Girls at 6:30 Varsity Boys at 8:00

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amBasketball: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Park Rapids Area.
 @ Park Rapids Century Middle School location

8th grade @ 8:30 vs. Park Rapids; 7th grade @ 9:45 vs. Park Rapids

8th grade @ 8:30 vs. Park Rapids; 7th grade @ 9:45 vs. Park Rapids

9:00amWrestling: JV/JH LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mahnomen
 @ Mahnomen High Schoollocation
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed: TAE KWON DO FOR YOUR FAMILY
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
2:20pmDance: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area
 @ Alexandria Area High School location
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center, High School Room 408e--Computer Lab (off Media Center) location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-18-19)

vs. Fergus Falls
 @ Zion Lutheran Church in Fergus Falls location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
5:00pmWrestling: JV/JH LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @ Glyndon location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: “GET HOOKED” ON OLD-TIME DANCING
White Pine Room location

405 W Maple Ave

405 W Maple Ave

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Intro to Ukulele for Beginners
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)