Frazee High School
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed: Turning Wood into a Bowl  

(Cancelled)

Vergas location
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed: TAE KWON DO FOR YOUR FAMILY
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Bemidji
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
10:15amBasketball: Girls C Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barnesville, Breckenridge, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Hawley, Pelican Rapids, Perham
2:00pmDance: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rocori
 @ Rocorri High School location
3:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Staples Motley

JV @ 2pm Ticket Takers:Jason Sannes-Venhuizen & Summer Johnannsen;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman

JV @ 2pm Ticket Takers:Jason Sannes-Venhuizen & Summer Johnannsen;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman

Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center, High School Room 408e--Computer Lab (off Media Center) location
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
5:00pmWrestling: JV/JH LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New York Mills.
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: “GET HOOKED” ON OLD-TIME DANCING
White Pine Room location

405 W Maple Ave

405 W Maple Ave

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Intro to Ukulele for Beginners
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed. Class: Defensive Driving Course
PERHAM location
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Being Mortal
PERHAM location

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pelican Rapids
 @ Pelican Rapids Elementary location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Perham
 @ Perham High Schoollocation

C team @ 6pm; JV @ 6pm

C team @ 6pm; JV @ 6pm

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wadena-Deer Creek.

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Jason Sannes-Venhuizen & Holly Drewes; C team @ 5:15 pm--Main Gym only 1/2 g...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Jason Sannes-Venhuizen & Holly Drewes; C team @ 5:15 pm--Main Gym only 1/2 g...

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pmBooster Meeting
High School Room 408--Media Center location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: US TAX REFORM-HOW IT COULD AFFECT YOU
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed: Knife Forging
High School Room 501--Horticulture (Hammer) location

Door (3 or 14)

Door (3 or 14)

6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Cinnamon Rolls in Just Over an Hour
PERHAM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: CONVERSATIONAL AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Crocheting for the Beginner
PERHAM location
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Bemidji
 @ Frazee High Schoollocation

Ticket Takers:Jane Anderson & Becky Matejka;

Ticket Takers:Jane Anderson & Becky Matejka;