Frazee High School
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
7:00pm- 12:00pmSnoball Dance
High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria location

Facilitator: FFA

Facilitator: FFA

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Lake Park Audubon

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Teri Nelson & Jason S...

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Teri Nelson & Jason S...

7:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Perham
 @ Perham High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmBasketball Tournament
Elementary Room 403--Cafeteria, Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym, High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria, High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage, High School Room 210--GREEN Gym location

Facilitator: Fastbreak Club

Facilitator: Fastbreak Club

10:00am- 2:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Lefse from Scratch
PERHAM location
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed: TAE KWON DO FOR YOUR FAMILY
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed Class: Amateur Radio
PERHAM location

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center, High School Room 408e--Computer Lab (off Media Center) location
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: “GET HOOKED” ON OLD-TIME DANCING
White Pine Room location

405 W Maple Ave

405 W Maple Ave

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed: MAPLE SYRUPING 101: FROM TRUNK TO TABLE
PERHAM location

Perham High School Room ALC (Door 16)

Perham High School Room ALC (Door 16)

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Intro to Ukulele for Beginners
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Lake Park Audubon
 @ Audubon location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Breckenridge

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Summer Johannsen & Mackenize Hamm; C team @ 4:30 in the Red Gym; JV @ 4:30 i...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Summer Johannsen & Mackenize Hamm; C team @ 4:30 in the Red Gym; JV @ 4:30 i...

6:00pmBooster Meeting
High School Room 331--District Conference Room location

Facilitator: Shawn Eckert

Facilitator: Shawn Eckert

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Native American Loom Bracelet
High School Room 101--Art (Reiffenberger) location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: PERFECT PIE CRUST EVERY TIME
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hawley

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime; C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm----all in the green gym; Varsity to follow in the Main Gym

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime; C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm----all in the green gym; Varsity to follow in the Main Gym

7:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Detroit Lakes

JV @ 6pm

JV @ 6pm

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed: Intro to Photography
PERHAM location

Perham High School Room ALC (Door 16)

Perham High School Room ALC (Door 16)

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Pelican Rapids

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Bryan Gillespie

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Bryan Gillespie

4:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed: Leather Sheaths for your Knife
High School Room 501--Horticulture (Hammer) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: CONVERSATIONAL AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Crocheting for the Beginner
PERHAM location
6:30pm- 7:15pmCommunity Ed: Baked Cheesecakes 101
PERHAM location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-19)

vs. Breckenridge

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the Main Gym; Officials: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen:Ticket Takers;Holly...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the Main Gym; Officials: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen:Ticket Takers;Holly...

7:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. West Central Area.
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Central Area.