Frazee High School
1

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Norman County East
 @ Hitterdahl location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Breckenridge

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; NO C team; JV @ 4:30 in the Main Gym: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen:Ticket Takers;Holly Dr...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; NO C team; JV @ 4:30 in the Main Gym: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen:Ticket Takers;Holly Dr...

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Beginning Knitting
PERHAM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Customer Blanket Ladder Class
North Pines Market location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: PIE MAKING 101
PERHAM location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Perham

NORTHERN LIGHTS DANCE ACADEMY HALFTIME PERFORMANCE; Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 6 pm in the red gym; Officia...

NORTHERN LIGHTS DANCE ACADEMY HALFTIME PERFORMANCE; Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 6 pm in the red gym; Officia...

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pmBooster Meeting
High School Room 331--District Conference Room location

Facilitator: Matt Bauer

Facilitator: Matt Bauer

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed: PRE-PLANNING YOUR FUNERAL
PERHAM location

Schoeneberger Funeral and Cremation Service, 100 Jake St

Schoeneberger Funeral and Cremation Service, 100 Jake St

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 12:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

Homes Theater Detroit Lakes location

Facilitator: 6th grade teachers

Facilitator: 6th grade teachers

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Barnesville
 @ Frazee Elementary School
Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
location

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson

5:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle

C team in the 3rd Station Gym and JV in the main gym @ 3:45 pm

C team in the 3rd Station Gym and JV in the main gym @ 3:45 pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: CONVERSATIONAL AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: CRIBBAGE-PERHAM
PERHAM location

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

Perham High School ALC (Door 16)

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed: EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS
High School Room 408--Media Center location

Door 16

Door 16

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Perham

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the Main Gym:JV @ 6pm in the Main Gym:Ticket Takers;Jackie Lucca & Lisa P...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the Main Gym:JV @ 6pm in the Main Gym:Ticket Takers;Jackie Lucca & Lisa P...

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Section ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @ Crookston High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

C team @ 6pm in the elementary gym; JV @ 6pm in the HS Gym; Glyndon School District

C team @ 6pm in the elementary gym; JV @ 6pm in the HS Gym; Glyndon School District

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Battle Lake

Announcer:?????;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the main gym; Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Brian Tangen; JV @ 6pm in the main ...

Announcer:?????;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm in the main gym; Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Brian Tangen; JV @ 6pm in the main ...

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmCommunity Ed: CHANHASSEN DINNER THEATRE
Off-Site location
9:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed: Turning Wood into a Bowl
Vergas location
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed: TAE KWON DO FOR YOUR FAMILY
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Section ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crookston
 @ Crookston High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmDance Team Banquet
Frazee Event Center, 114 N Lake St location

Facilitator: Ta Fett

Facilitator: Ta Fett

Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
7:30pmSenior High Band & Choir Concert
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Brian Selander & Angela Ratcliffe

Facilitator: Brian Selander & Angela Ratcliffe

7:30pmSenior High Band & Choir Concert
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Brian Selander & Angela Ratcliffe

Facilitator: Brian Selander & Angela Ratcliffe