Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Pelican Rapids
@ Wild Flower Golf Gourse
|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:30pm | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Perham |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | vs. Barnesville | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:30pm | vs. Battle Lake
JH game is in Underwood; 8th Grade Game | |
JH game is in Underwood; 8th Grade Game | ||
4:30pm | vs. Menahga
@ Frazee Water Tower Field
7th Grade Team; (2 games will be played) | |
7th Grade Team; (2 games will be played) | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Ottertail Central
Varsity plays in Battle Lake; JV plays in Underwood |
Varsity plays in Battle Lake; JV plays in Underwood | ||
4:30pm | vs. Pelican Rapids | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Sebeka
@ Sebeka High School
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Sebeka
@ Sebeka High School
JV on Field 2 |
JV on Field 2 | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Hawley |
5:00pm | vs. Hawley | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
PERHAM
ALC (Door 16) | |
ALC (Door 16) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
@ Tianna Country Club
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
Facilitator: Andy Paulson; JB--Pulled Pork and Sandwhcih, JB beans and baked potatoe bar. Silent Auctions & Robot Demonstrations | |
Facilitator: Andy Paulson; JB--Pulled Pork and Sandwhcih, JB beans and baked potatoe bar. Silent Auctions & Robot Demonstrations | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 05-03-19) | vs. Breckenridge
@ Frazee Water Tower Field
Mixed Grade Level Game |
Mixed Grade Level Game | ||
4:30pm | vs. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 2--JV | |
4:30pm | vs. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 1--Varsity JV on Field 2 | |
JV on Field 2 | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Pelican Rapids |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Wheaton
@ Wheaton High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
(Rescheduled to 05-18-19) | vs. Evansville
@ Evansville
8th grade only tournament; Frazee plays at 10:30 am and 12:45 pm. |
8th grade only tournament; Frazee plays at 10:30 am and 12:45 pm. | ||
11:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-27-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
|
Minneapolis
Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Ken Hammer | |
Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Ken Hammer |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
ST. PAUL
Facilitator: Doug Shcwarzrock or Ken Hammer | ||
Facilitator: Doug Shcwarzrock or Ken Hammer | ||
Minneapolis
Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Ken Hammer | ||
Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Ken Hammer | ||
12:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-17-19) | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Bagley |
4:30pm | vs. New York Mills.
8th grade behind our school; 7th grade at Lund Park by swimming pool | |
8th grade behind our school; 7th grade at Lund Park by swimming pool | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. New York Mills.
Varsity at Smith Park normal field; JV in Bluffton |
Varsity at Smith Park normal field; JV in Bluffton | ||
4:30pm | vs. New York Mills.
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 3--Jr. High | |
4:30pm | vs. New York Mills.
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
JV on Field 2 | |
JV on Field 2 | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Hawley |