Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
|
Trowbridge Zoo
Facilitator: Kindergarten Teachers |
Facilitator: Kindergarten Teachers | ||
9:00am | vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
@ Moorhead Country Club
| |
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-30-19) | vs. Perham
@ Perham Lakeside
|
12:00pm | vs. Hawley | |
12:00pm | vs. Perham
@ Perham Golf Course
| |
2:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-30-19) | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Lake Park Audubon
@ Lake Park
JV on Field 2 |
JV on Field 2 | ||
6:00pm |
High School Room 408--Media Center
Facilitator: Terry Karger | |
Facilitator: Terry Karger | ||
7:30pm |
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
Facilitator: Angela Ratcliffe | |
Facilitator: Angela Ratcliffe |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
|
Maplewood State Park, 39721 Park Entrance Rd, Pelican Rapids
Facilitator: Fourth Grade Teachers |
Facilitator: Fourth Grade Teachers | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Perham
@ Perham Krueger Field
NO JV GAME |
NO JV GAME | ||
4:30pm | vs. Perham
@ Frazee Water Tower Field
7th grade plays two games at the water tower field; 8th grade plays two games at the varsity field behind the elementary. | |
7th grade plays two games at the water tower field; 8th grade plays two games at the varsity field behind the elementary. | ||
4:30pm | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
| |
4:30pm | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Hawley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
|
Bonanzaville, 1351 Main Ave, Fargo
Facilitator: 2nd Grade Teachers |
Facilitator: 2nd Grade Teachers | ||
8:40am- 11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:40am
|
Fischer Farm in Frazee
Facilitator: 5th Grade Teachers |
Facilitator: 5th Grade Teachers | ||
9:00am | vs. Detroit Lakes
@ Wild Flower Golf Gourse
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:00pm | vs. Perham
@ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 2--JV | |
4:00pm | vs. Perham
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
Chevy Drive Game; Senior Night, Veterans Night | |
Chevy Drive Game; Senior Night, Veterans Night | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Wadena-Deer Creek |
5:00pm | vs. Pelican Rapids
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am |
(Rescheduled from 05-17-19) | vs. TBA
@ Frazee Golf Course
|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
| |
4:30pm | vs. Park Rapids Area
@ Frazee Combo Field # 4
FIELD: Baseball Combo Field (by Elementary School) | |
4:30pm | vs. Menahga
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 2--JV Will play two games. | |
Will play two games. | ||
5:00pm | vs. West Central Area
@ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary
NO JV GAME | |
NO JV GAME |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
(Cancelled) | vs. Evansville
@ Evansville
8th grade only tournament; Frazee plays at 10:45 am and 12:30 pm. |
8th grade only tournament; Frazee plays at 10:45 am and 12:30 pm. |