Frazee High School

Frazee High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    7:15am - 6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
  • 3
    7:15am - 6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
    4:30pm
    @Park Rapids Century Middle School
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30
    5:00pm
    @Lake Park-Audubon
  • 4
    7:15am - 6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
  • 5
    7:15am - 6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
    4:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes Lakeview Executive
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 210--GREEN Gym

    Green Gym---8th Grade: Official: Jerry Bellefeuille; 7th Grade---Red Gym..Official: Katie Hoekstra
    7:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    B Team @ 5pm; C team and JV @ 6pm; Varsity to Follow
  • 6
    7:15am - 6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 102--Activity Room
    7:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Announcing: Austin Bachmann, Clock: Todd Larson & Andy Mekalson; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Melanie Erickson & Sheila Ziegler; Chains: Kenny Wischnak,Steve W...
  • 7
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
    7th Grade Only
  • 8
  • 9
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Long Prairie Country Club
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School Matt's Field
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Verndale High School
    Game Format: 9 Man on Defense; 11 man on Offense
    5:00pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 408--Media Center
    Facilitator: Terry Karger
  • 10
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Perham High School Matt's Field
    Games will be in a scrimmage format. Shortened time frame.
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Libero: Lynn Tape; Ticket Takers: Tahnee Moe & Becky Matejka: B team @ 5pm in Main Gym: Officials: J...
  • 11
    9:00am
    @Fargo Fair Grounds
    Facilitator: Trescha Mitchell
  • 12
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    Officials: Terry Karger, John Olson, & Steve Carlson 8th grade @4:30; 7th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    Main Gym---8th Grade...Official: Jerry Bellefeuille; Green Gym--7th Grade...OFficial: Ann Zitzow
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Ticket Takers: Becky Matejka & Jenn Johnson; Libero: Katie Hoekstra; B team @ 6pm...Green Gym...Offici...
  • 13
    7:00pm
    @New York Mills High School
  • 14
    8:30am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    9:00am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
  • 15
  • 16
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Officials: Terry Karger, Steve Carlson & John Olson
    6:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    PR vs. Hawley @ 5pm Hawley vs. Frazee @ 6pm Frazee vs. PR @ 7 pm
    7:30pm
    @Twin Valley
    B Team @ 5pm; JV @ 6 pm; Varsity to follow
  • 17
    12:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Wadena
    Facilitator: Megan Galligan
    4:30pm
    @Bagley Golf Course
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    All games in the Red Gym: Official: Katie Hoekstra; 7th grade plays first then 8th grade follows.
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Ticket Takers: Tahnee Moe & Becky Matejka; Libero: Katie Hoekstra; B team @ 5pm..Main Gym; Officials:...
  • 18
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 331--District Conference Room
    Facilitator: Fast Break Club
  • 19
    @DETROIT LAKES
    Facilitator: Megan Galligan
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    8th grade @ 4:30; 7th grade @ 5:30; Officials: John Olson, Terry Karger, & Steve Carlson; Games are at the practice football field
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille, Katie Hoekstra; 7th Grade..plays in the red gym; 8th grade plays in the Main Gym. Frazee vs. Park Christian @ 5pm; Perham vs. ...
    7:30pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    C team @ 5pm; B Team and JV @ 6pm; Varsity to follow.
  • 20
    7:00pm
    @Bagley High School
  • 21
    10:00am
    @Milaca High School
  • 22
  • 23
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Officials: Terry Karger, Steve Carlson & John Olson
    5:00pm
    @Hawley
    5:00 Hawley vs Barnesville, DGF vs Frazee 6:00 Hawley vs DGF, Barnesville vs Frazee 7:00 Hawley vs Frazee, DGF vs Barnesville
    7:30pm
    @Battle Lake High School
    B team @ 5 pm; JV @ 6pm; Varsity to follow
  • 24
    7:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    B team and JV @ 6 pm
  • 25
    9:00am
    @FERTILE
    Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Trescha Mitchell
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Room 336--FACS Kitchen (Peterson)
  • 26
    4:00pm
    @Pebble Lake Golf Course
    5th & 6th grade race at 3:30 pm
    5:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    5:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
    5:00 - Bville vs Frazee 6:00 - Frazee vs Park C. 7:00 - Bville vs Park C.
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcing: Peter Anderson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Ticket Takers: Becky Matejka & ??; Libero: Katie Hoekstra; B team @ 5pm..Main Gym; C team Officials: ...
  • 27
    11:30am - 2:45pm
    @Thea's Pumpkin Patch 19982 Appaloosa Rd Pelican Rapids
    Facilitator: Kindergarten Teachers
    7:00pm
    @Pillager High School
  • 28
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
    8th Grade Only
    9:00am
    @Barnesville
    10:00am
    @Fergus Falls H.S.
  • 29
  • 30
    12:30pm - 2:50pm
    @School Forest
    Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Frazee Practice Football Fields
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Officials: Terry Karger, John Olson, & Steve Carlson 8th grade @4:00; 7th grade @ 5:00; Games are at the High School Varsity Field
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Officials: Terry Karger, Steve Carlson & John Olson
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    Green Gym Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Nicole Strand
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5