Frazee High School

Frazee High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    8:20am - 2:30pm
    @Tamarac Refuge
    Facilitator: 5th Grade Teachers
    8:30am - 1:30pm
    @High School Room 216--Commons & Stage
    Facilitator: Nick Courneya
    12:30pm - 2:50pm
    @School Forest
    Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers
    4:30pm
    @Menahga
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Room 403--Cafeteria
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Main Gym---B team @ 5pm Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Ann Zitzow; JV @ 6pm; JV & Varsity Line Judges: Jerry Bellefeuille & Holly Westad; Announcing: Andy ...
  • 2
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Room 336--FACS Kitchen (Peterson)
  • 3
    12:30pm - 2:50pm
    @School Forest
    Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers
    4:30pm
    @Perham--Arvig Park
    4:30pm
    @Pelican Rapids
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    Green Gym Official: Jerry Bellefeuille; Red Gym Official: Ann Zitzow
    6:00pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    B team and JV @ 6pm
  • 4
    12:30pm - 2:50pm
    @School Forest
    Facilitator: 6th Grade Teachers
    7:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
  • 5
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
    9:00am
    @Frazee High School and Elementary Gyms
    10:00am
    @Frazee High School and Elementary Gyms
    10:00am
    @Perham High School
  • 6
  • 7
    5:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    The game will be held on their practice football fields behind the High School.
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    Green Gym Officials: Jerry Bellefeuille & Nicole Strand; 5 pm: Frazee vs. Breckenridge; 6 pm Perham vs. Breckenridge; 7 pm Frazee vs. Perham
  • 8
    4:30pm
    @Thief River Falls
    5:30pm
    @Elementary Media Center
    5:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    7th grade @ 5:30; 8th grade @ 6:30; Officials: Terry Karger, John Olson, & Steve Carlson
    6:00pm
    @Staples-Motley High School
  • 9
    9:00am
    @FERTILE
    Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Trescha Mitchell
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Room 336--FACS Kitchen (Peterson)
  • 10
    5:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    JV & C team start at 3:45: Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Libero Tracker: Lynn Tappe; C team Officials: Ann Ziitzow & Nicole Strand; J...
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Room 314--Media Center (Kelly)
    Facilitator: Ashley Gordon
    7:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Homecoming and Hall of Fame Game. Announcing: Austin Bachmann, Clock: Todd Larson & Andy Mekalson; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Melanie Erickson & Sheila Ziegl...
  • 11
  • 12
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Frazee Rescue Building, 512 Birch Ave. West
    9:00am
    @TBA
  • 20
  • 21
    3:30pm
    @Frazee Elementary School
    7:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Libero Tracker: Lynn Tappe; Line Judges: Jerry Bellefeuille & Holly Westad; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand...
  • 22
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    FIELD: Football Field--High School Varsity

    Announcing: Austin Bachmann; Clock: Todd Larson & Peter Anderson; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Melanie Erickson, & Katrina Courneya; Chain Gang: Clay Nagel, St...
    6:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Community and Cultural Center
  • 23
    10:00am - 2:30pm
    @PERHAM
    Facilitator: Megan Galligan; 11th grade Career Fair
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Room 336--FACS Kitchen (Peterson)
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 331--District Conference Room
    Facilitator: Matt Bauer
    7:00pm
    @Barnesville High School
  • 24
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Room 314--Media Center (Kelly)
    Facilitator: Ashley Gordon
  • 25
    3:30pm
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    4:00pm
    @Bagley Golf Course
    6:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria
    Facilitator: Katie Hoekstra
  • 26
    8:00am
    @Elementary Gyms
    Facilitator: Gary and Karlene Negen
    2:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids