Frazee High School

Frazee High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    Facilitator: Anna Potvin
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Middle School
    7th grade @ 4 pm; 8th grade @ 4 pm
    5:00pm
    @Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
    West Fargo vs Frazee 5pm West Fargo vs LPGE-Browerville -Dual to start 15 minutes after completion of 1st event Frazee vs LPGE-Browerville- Dual to start 15 m...
    5:30pm
    @Elementary Media Center
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    HORNET HOOPS & HOPE; CANCER RESEARCH & RELAY FOR LIFE Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman, Ticker Takers: Holly Drewes, A...
    6:00pm
    @Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics Detroit Lakes
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    HORNET HOOPS & HOPE; CANCER RESEARCH & RELAY FOR LIFE Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; JV @ 4:30--Green Gym; C team ...
  • 4
  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Perham Area Community Center
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30
    6:00pm
    @Little Falls CEC
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman, Ticker Takers: Megan Kelsey, Nicole Strand; NO C TEAM GAME
  • 6
    8:00am
    @UMC Crookston
    Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock
    6:00pm
    @Wahpeton HS
    7:30pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High Kick Only; JV @ 6:30; Announcing: Denise Fredrickson; Ticket Takers: Amy Aho and Taylor Schechter
  • 7
    8:00am
    @Perham High School
    9:00am
    @Hawley High School
    1st Round: 9 am...7th grade vs. LPA; 10 am...8th grade vs. DGF
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @UMC Crookston
    Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Trescha Mitchell
    10:15am
    @Wahpeton HS
    11:00am
    @Detroit Lakes High School
    12:00pm
    @Morris Area
    2nd Varsity
    1:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; JV/C team @ 12 pm----Green Gym
    3:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; JV/C team @ 12 pm---Main Gym
  • 8
  • 9
    5:00pm
    @Wahpeton HS
    6:00pm
    @High School Room 408--Media Center
    Facilitator: Terry Karger
    7:30pm
    @High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
    Facilitator: Brian Selander & Amber Sazama
  • 10
    4:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    Officials: Lynn Tappe & Jerry Bellefeuille; 7th grade @ 4pm; 8th grade @ 5pm
    5:00pm
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    5:00 . Frazee VS. DGF 6:30 . Frazee VS. Pelican Rapids 8:00 . DGF VS. Pelican Rapids
    7:30pm
    @Battle Lake High School
    NO C TEAM GAME
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    C team officials: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Megan Gal...
  • 11
  • 12
    6:00pm
    @Elementary Media Center
    6:30pm
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Ada-Borup High School
    JV @ 6pm; No C team game
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Elementary School
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Andy Mekalson & Brian Tangen
    4:30pm
    @Brainerd H.S.
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    Announcing: Denise Fredrickson; Ticket Takers: Megan Galligan and Lynn Tappe
  • 14
    10:00am
    @Barnesville High School
    10:00am
    @Brainerd H.S.
    11:00am
    @Brainerd H.S.
  • 15
    3:30pm
    Facilitator: Kendal Ware
  • 16
    3:30pm
    @Frazee Elementary School
    7:30pm
    @Sebeka High School
    JV @ 6pm; No C team game
  • 17
    5:00pm
    @Parkers Prairie High School
    5:00: Frazee vs Royalton 6:30ish: Parents Night intros 6:30ish: Royalton vs BHVPP 8:00ish: Frazee vs BVHPP
    6:00pm
    @Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics Detroit Lakes
    Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics, 1306 Rossman Ave, DL

    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman, Ticket Takers: Holly Drewes, Katrina Courneya; JV @ 6pm
  • 18
  • 19
    4:00pm
    @Orono High School
    6:00pm
    @Elementary Media Center
    6:00pm
    @Belgrade Elementary
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Ulen-Hitterdal High School
    Games in Ulen; No C team Game
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; Ticker Takers: Nicole Strand, Lynn Tappe C team @ 5pm in Main Gym: Officials: Dave C...
  • 20
    9:00am
    @Concordia
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, Jackie Lucca JV @ 6pm, NO C TEAM GAME
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
  • 27
    TBD
    @Fargodome
    11:00am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Varsity---Frazee vs. Battle Lake; JV----Frazee vs. Battle Lake @ 9:30 am
  • 28
    TBD
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    TBD
    @Fargodome
    11:00am
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    Frazee vs. Breckenridge
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4