Frazee High School

Frazee High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    JV @ 6pm; NO C TEAM Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman Ticket Takers: Nicole, Strand, Lisa Piche
  • 3
    2:30pm
    @Belgrade Highschool
    6:00pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; JV @ 4:30 pm---Main Gym; C team @ 4:30---Red Gym
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; JV @ 4:30 pm---Green Gym; C team @ 6pm----Green Gym Ticket Takers: Nicole Strand, ...
  • 4
    8:30am
    @Park Rapids Century Middle School
    11:00am
    @Park Center HS
    12:15pm
    @Princeton High School
    2nd Varsity
    2:40pm
    @Alexandria High School
    High Kick is First
  • 12
  • 13
    9:00am
    @Zion Lutheran Church in Fergus Falls
    4:30pm
    @Fosston High School
    Team Dual Tournament
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Facilitator: Jim Jacobson
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    Officials: Andy Mekalson & Bryan Gillespie; 8th grade @ 4:30; 7th grade @ 5:30
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer; Andy Mekalson, Clock; Jeff Skogmo; Scorekeeper; Patti Tratman, Ticket Takers; Katrina Courneya, Nicole Strand ; C team @ 5 pm in the main gym: Offi...
  • 15
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 103--RED Gym & Cafeteria

    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson
    5:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    Round 1 Frazee v. BGMR Round 2 BGMR v. Bemidji Round 3 Frazee v. Bemidji
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Glyndon
    C team @ 5 pm and JV @ 6pm
  • 17
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Frazee High School
    High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage

    Announcer: Andy Mekalson, Clock: Jeff Skogmo, Scorekeeper: Patti Trautman; C team @ 5pm: Officials Brian Tangen & Dave Conzemius Ticket Taker: Nicole Strand, L...
  • 18
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Pelican Rapids High School
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Barnesville
    Frazee vs. DGF first round
  • 19
    9:00am - 6:00pm
    Facilitator: Ross Lefebvre
  • 20
    6:30pm
    @High School Room 216--Commons & Stage
    Facilitator: Brian Selander
  • 21
    6:00pm
    @Perham High School
    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
    7:30pm
    @Twin Valley
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    Ticket Takers: Megan Galligan and Jane Anderson; Clock: Todd Larson & Kurt Anderson; Scorekeeper: Peter Anderson; Announcing: Austin Bachmann
  • 22
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Elementary Room 314--Media Center (Kelly)
    Facilitator: Regi Ueke
  • 23
    4:30pm
    @Frazee Elementary School
    Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym

    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Andy Mekalson & Dave Conzemius
    6:00pm
    @Bemidji High School
    2nd Varsity
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
  • 24
    6:00pm
    @Wadena-Deer Creek High School
    3:30-Boys and Girls C Teams Auxiliary and main court. 4:30-Boys and Girls JV teams. Auxiliary and main court 6:00 Varsity Girls Main Court 7:30 Varsity Boys Mai...
    6:30pm
    @Bagley High School
    7:30pm
    @Wadena-Deer Creek High School
    3:30-Boys and Girls C Teams Auxiliary and main court. 4:30-Boys and Girls JV teams. Auxiliary and main court 6:00 Varsity Girls Main Court 7:30 Varsity Boys Mai...
  • 25
    8:00am - 7:30pm
    @All Gyms
    Facilitator: Fast Break Club
    10:00am
    @Park Rapids Area High School
    Frazee performs at approximately at 2:30.
    10:00am
    @Mahnomen High School
    Individual Tournament
    10:00am
    @Glyndon
    12:00pm
    @TBA
    True Team Section
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    6:00pm
    @Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics Detroit Lakes
    Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics, 1306 Rossman Ave, DL

    7:30pm
    @Hawley High School
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
    7:30pm
    @West Central Area School
  • 29
    @UMC Crookston
    Facilitator: Trescha Mitchell or Doug Schwarzrock
    9:00am
    @UMC Crookston
    Facilitator: Doug Schwarzrock & Trescha Mitchell
  • 30
    4:30pm
    @Audubon
    7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30
    6:00pm
    @Elementary Room 314--Media Center (Kelly)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Elementary Room 501--Tamarac Gym
    7:30pm
    @Breckenridge High School
    NO C TEAM GAME; JV @ 6 pm
    7:30pm
    @Audubon
    C team @ 5pm; JV @ 6pm
  • 31
    @Frazee High School
    vs Perham
    7:30pm
    @Frazee High School
    Ticket Takers: Katrina Courneya & Jane Anderson; Announcing: Peter Anderson; Clock/Scorekeeper: Todd Larson & Kurt Anderson
  • 1