Frazee High School

Frazee High School

1

Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Breckenridge
 @  Breckenridge Elementary location

One game with 16 minute halves.

One game with 16 minute halves.
5:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Park Rapids Area.

Official: Andy Mekalson & Lynn Tappe

Official: Andy Mekalson & Lynn Tappe
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Park Rapids Area.
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Park Rapids Area.

Ticket Taker: Megan Kelsey; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; JV and Varsity Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman

Ticket Taker: Megan Kelsey; Announcing: Andy Mekalson; JV and Varsity Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
11:00amDance: Girls Varsity Triangular

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Frazee High Schoollocation

Ticket Takers: Heather Perrine 1:20--2 pm; Terry Karger: 10:20--11 am;

Ticket Takers: Heather Perrine 1:20--2 pm; Terry Karger: 10:20--11 am;
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:00amBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. New York Mills.

C team officials: Andy Mekalson & Isaac Cihak

C team officials: Andy Mekalson & Isaac Cihak
12:00pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. Menahga
 @  Menahga location
1:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Menahga
 @  Menahga location
3:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menahga
 @  Menahga location

GAME MIGHT BE CANCELLED IF THE START DATE IS MOVED

GAME MIGHT BE CANCELLED IF THE START DATE IS MOVED
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. New York Mills.
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. New York Mills.

Announcing: Andy Mekalson; JV and Varsity Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Ticket Takers: Megan Kelsey

Announcing: Andy Mekalson; JV and Varsity Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman; Ticket Takers: Megan Kelsey
Sunday, January 17, 2021
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30pmNHS Induction Ceremony

High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage location

Facilitator: Holly Westad

Facilitator: Holly Westad
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH Game

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
 @  Frazee Elementary School location

Officials: Andy Mekalson & Lynn Tappe; Two games with 10 minute halves. Second game starts at 5:30.

Officials: Andy Mekalson & Lynn Tappe; Two games with 10 minute halves. Second game starts at 5:30.
5:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Barnesville
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Moorhead H.S.location

Order of events. 5pm- Frazee vs Moorhead JV Mats immediately sanitized Frazee vs Sheyenne JV Frazee vs Sheyenne Varsity Mats Immediately Sanitized Sheyenne vs...

Order of events.
5pm- Frazee vs Moorhead JV
Mats immediately sanitized
Frazee vs Sheyenne JV
Frazee vs Sheyenne Varsity
Mats Immediately Sanitized
Sheyenne vs Moorhead JV
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Barnesville
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Barnesville

Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman Tickets: Nicole Strand

Announcing: Andy Mekalson; Clock: Lynn Tappe; Scorekeeper: Patty Trautman Tickets: Nicole Strand