Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:45am- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
|
Itasca State Park
Facilitator: Sixth grade teachers |
Facilitator: Sixth grade teachers | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Park Rapids Area
@ Headwaters Country Club Park Rapids
|
2:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-02-22) | vs. Hawley
@ Hawley Country Club
|
2:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Pelican Rapids
@ Balmoral Golf Course
|
4:00pm | vs. Ottertail Central | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Perham
@ Perham Lakeside
|
4:30pm | vs. Ottertail Central
@ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary
FIELD: Baseball Combo Field (by Elementary School) 7th Grade on the Comb Field; 8th grade on the Varsity Field | |
7th Grade on the Comb Field; 8th grade on the Varsity Field | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-22) | vs. Menahga
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 3--Jr. High |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-11-22) | vs. Menahga
@ Menahga |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 04-11-22) | vs. Menahga
@ Menahga |
5:00pm | vs. TBA
@ Becker County Sportsman Club
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
| vs. Ottertail Central |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm | vs. Pelican Rapids | |
2:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-17-22) | vs. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
@ Twin Valley
|
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Rescheduled from 05-17-22) | vs. Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal
@ Twin Valley
|
7:00pm |
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
Facilitator: Ta Fett | |
Facilitator: Ta Fett |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Bemidji
@ Bemidji Town & Country Club
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | vs. Perham
@ Perham Lakeside
| |
4:00pm | vs. Hawley
@ Vergas Baseball Field Complex
| |
4:00pm | vs. Hawley
@ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary
| |
4:00pm | vs. Hawley
@ Hawley Softball Field Complex
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Hawley
@ Hawley Softball Field Complex
|
4:00pm | vs. Detroit Lakes | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| vs. Detroit Lakes |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Hawley
@ Hawley We will play a 7th-8th combined followed by a 7th grade game. |
We will play a 7th-8th combined followed by a 7th grade game. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Hawley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Detroit Lakes
4 pm Field Events |
4 pm Field Events | ||
4:30pm | vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
@ Frazee Ball Field Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 3--Jr. High | |
4:30pm | vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
@ Frazee Softball Fields Behind Elementary
FIELD: Softball Field 1--Varsity |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
High School Room 201--Main Gym & Stage
Facilitator: Megan Galligan & Nicole Strand | ||
Facilitator: Megan Galligan & Nicole Strand | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Brandon-Evansville
@ Evansville
|
9:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Fergus Falls
@ Delagoon softball complex
9:30am Game 1 Breck vs Frazee Game 2 Alex A vs Fergus Break - Alex B 11:00am Game 3 Alex B vs Breck Game 4 Alex A vs Frazee Break - Fergus 12:30pm Game 5 - Alex B vs Alex A Game 6 - Frazee vs Fergus Break - Breck 2:00pm Game 7 - Alex B vs Frazee Game 8 - Breck vs Fergus Break - Alex A 3:30pm Game 9 - Alex B vs Fergus Game 10 - Breck vs Alex A All games will be played at the delagoon softball complex. Odd games will be played on conito field Even games will be played on Bell Bank field |
9:30am Game 1 Breck vs Frazee Game 2 Alex A vs Fergus Break - Alex B 11:00am Game 3 Alex B vs Breck Game 4 Alex A vs Frazee Break - Fergus 12:30pm Game 5 - Alex B vs Alex A Game 6 - Frazee vs Fergus Break - Breck 2:00pm Game 7 - Alex B vs Frazee Game 8 - Breck vs Fergus Break - Alex A 3:30pm Game 9 - Alex B vs Fergus Game 10 - Breck vs Alex A All games will be played at the delagoon softball complex. Odd games will be played on conito field Even games will be played on Bell Bank field |