Frazee High School
1

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Detroit Lakes

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson

7th grade @ 4:30; 8th grade @ 5:30; Officials: Brian Tangen & Andy Mekalson

4:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed: Knife Forging
High School Room 501--Horticulture (Hammer) location

Door (3 or 14)

Door (3 or 14)

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: CONVERSATIONAL AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Crocheting for the Beginner
PERHAM location
7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: ESTATE PLANNING & TRUSTS
PERHAM location

Room 110 (Door 1)

Room 110 (Door 1)

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

C team @ 5pm (elementary gym); JV @ 6pm in the main gym; Games in Glyndon

C team @ 5pm (elementary gym); JV @ 6pm in the main gym; Games in Glyndon

Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
5:00pmDance: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Hawley

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Trisha Longfors & Holly Drewes; C team @ 5 pm in the main gym; Officials: An...

Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Score Keeper:Patti Trautman;Ticket Takers:Trisha Longfors & Holly Drewes; C team @ 5 pm in the main gym; Officials: An...

Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 4:00pmField TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

White Earth location
9:00am- 4:00pmCommunity Ed: Turning Wood into a Bowl
Vergas location
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed: TAE KWON DO FOR YOUR FAMILY
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Perham
 @ Perham High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed Class: Drivers Education
High School Room 408--Media Center, High School Room 408e--Computer Lab (off Media Center) location
Monday, January 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:40pmSnoball Coronation

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed: Sew Easy--Patchwork Coasters
High School Room 336--FACS Kitchen (Peterson) location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed: “GET HOOKED” ON OLD-TIME DANCING
White Pine Room location

405 W Maple Ave

405 W Maple Ave

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Intro to Ukulele for Beginners
PERHAM location

ALC (Door 16)

ALC (Door 16)

Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Snoball Activities

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Park Audubon
 @ Audubon location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Henning

JV @ 4:30 (Main Gym);NO C TEAM GAME; Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Scorekeeper:Patti Trautman...

JV @ 4:30 (Main Gym);NO C TEAM GAME; Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime;Announcer:Andy Mekalson;Clock:Jeff Skogmo;Scorekeeper:Patti Trautman...

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed: Native American Loom Bracelet
High School Room 101--Art (Reiffenberger) location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Hawley

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime

Northern Lights Dance Academy Performance at Halftime

7:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Central Area.
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Snoball Activities

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

Facilitator: Nick Courneya and Megan Galligan

9:00amFFA CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

UMC Crookston location

Facilitator: Doug Shcwarzrock or Ken Hammer

Facilitator: Doug Shcwarzrock or Ken Hammer

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed: After School Latch Key
Elementary Room 102--Activity Room location